Menu
Home Page

Pecuniary interests and attendance at meetings

Name Post

Pecuniary interests/

Business interests declared

Term of Office

Start date

End Responsibilities

FGB attendance

2019-20

Andrew Beaney LA  Governor at another school 01.12.2014 21.12.2022 Resources committee, Safeguarding/CP 5/6
David Garden  Co-opted none 22.01.2018 21.01.2022 Resources Committee, Eco Schools 6/6
Helen Cooley Parent none 01.09.2019 31.08.2023 Curriculum 5/6
Alistair Grainger Parent Material interest 01.10.2014 30.09.2022 Vice Chair, Curriculum Committee 5/6
Sandra Noble Co-opted none 24.11.2015 22.11.2023 Resources Committee, Health and Safety 4/6
Anne Francis Co-opted none 01.12.2014 31.12.2022 Curriculum Committee, EYFS 5/6
Sarah Mann (head) Head none 01.04.2009   Head, Resources Committee, Curriculum Committee 6/6
Sarah West Staff none 01.09.2012 31.08.2021 Curriculum Committee 5/6
Denise Caswell Co-opted none 01.12.2014 31.12.2022 CHAIR, Curriculum Committee, PPG, SEN 6/6
Barbara Shaw Co-opted Business interest 01.09.2018 31.08.2022 Resources Committee 5/6
Lisa Thompson Co-opted Material interest 01.01.2019 31.12.2022 Curriculum Committee, Pre-School Link 5/6
Sarah Dale Associate none

01.09.2019

01.09.2020 Curriculum Committee 2/5
Elizabeth Woolliams Clerk   01.01.2012      

 

Top